Olive Oil

Posted on Apr 20, 2022 | Hits: 50 | Stock No: #397962
 
Rating: 0 ( 0 Votes)

₹120.00

Country:   India
City:   Delhi
Pin / Zip:   110007

 
 
Gold

Olive Pomace oil is extracted from the fresh fruit pulp of Olea Europea through Solvent Extraction method. Hexane is most commonly used in this extraction.  It belongs to the Oleaceae family of plantae kingdom. Olive is one of the oldest trees tracing back to 20 to 40 billion years ago, it native to Asia minor, and spread from Syria, Iran and Palestine, and then later to the rest of the Mediterranean region. Olive has been used and mentioned in every culture; from Early Roman times to the Holy Book of Quran. Olive branches were considered and symbol for Richness and Prosperity and offered to Deities and Gods. It is still considered holy and used in many religious rituals as well. Olive is available in many forms around the world, Olive oil is used in Cooking and Massages, Olive Green and Black are consumed as Toppings on many dishes and drinks as well.

Unrefined Olive Pomace oil is obtained by adding Hexane to Fruit Pulp. The solvent is added to the pomace of the olive, which is the leftover pulp and pit of the olive that is already been ground into a paste. After the oil is extracted, the solvent is removed and the oil is refined. It is thus the lowest grade of olive oil and is cheapest from amongst the other varieties. It has similar benefits of Extra Virgin Olive oil and is still cheaper in price. It is rich in Oleic acid, Linoleic acid and Polyphenols, which hydrate skin and make it firm. It has vitamins E, A, D and K, that can protect the first layer of skin from various environmental stressors. It can even undo the early and premature signs of ageing caused by Sun damage and outside factors. Pomace Olive Pomace oil is used in making Skin Care products for all skin types, especially sensitive and acne prone skin. It can also hydrate and nourish scalp and make hair stronger from the roots. It is used in making products to reduce dandruff and itchiness in the scalp. It is used as a treatment and remedy for dry skin infections such as Eczema, Psoriasis and Acne Rosacea. 

Make a Comment




Contact Info
Contact Name: Moksha Lifestyle  
Address: Delhi, india
Phone: 1234570000
More listings from this user
Email Seller

Please enter the text shown in the image in the box below.
The possible characters are letters from a to h in lower case
and the numbers from 1 to 9.






 

Similar Ads